Mains Heat Sheet
1
17.5 Stock Sportsman TC A-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jason Dilay 1 24/6:10.568 (2)
2 2Peyton Hilton 2 24/6:14.867 (2)
3 3Lee Criger 3 23/6:00.869 (2)
4 4Mike Boubel 4 23/6:04.298 (1)
5 5Lisa Robertson 5 22/6:04.914 (1)
6 6Robert Lyle 6 22/6:06.239 (2)
7 7John Barnett 7 22/6:23.012 (1)
8 8Rick Welsh 8 19/6:10.980 (2)
9 9Wesley Yamada 9 16/6:09.345 (2)
2
17.5 Stock Intermediate TC A-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ray Harp 1 25/6:01.049 (2)
2 2Roger Tsai 2 25/6:05.104 (2)
3 3Mike Sedacca 3 25/6:09.503 (2)
4 4Dave Hilton 4 24/6:02.248 (2)
5 5Bill Robertson 5 24/6:02.787 (2)
6 6Dindo Cajulis 6 23/6:01.871 (2)
7 7Harry Gulasarian 7 23/6:06.637 (2)
8 8Cody Secara 8 22/6:13.280 (2)
3
13.5 Superstock TC A-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Johnson Thai 1 28/6:12.359 (2)
2 2Carlos Franco 2 27/6:04.457 (2)
3 3Oliver Clipper 3 27/6:12.534 (2)
4 4Paul Dabao 4 26/6:00.270 (1)
5 5Jarrod Kadonaga 5 26/6:04.057 (2)
6 6Mike Gonzales 6 25/6:01.880 (2)
4
17.5 Stock Nastruck A-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Frank Brinkerhoff 1 23/6:13.662 (2)
2 2Everette Campbell 2 20/6:17.201 (1)
3 3Bob Roon 3 16/6:18.872 (2)
4 4Roger Tsai 1 25/6:05.651 (2)
5 5Dave Hilton 2 24/6:05.483 (2)
5
F/1 Rubber Realistic A-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Raj Monteiro 1 23/6:06.226 (2)
2 2Jeff Shaw 2 23/6:19.818 (1)
3 3Rich Maupin 3 22/6:00.342 (2)
4 4Haz Hazmat 4 22/6:11.292 (1)
5 5Jarrod Kadonaga 5 22/6:13.353 (2)
6 6Frank Brinkerhoff 6 21/6:19.717 (2)
7 7Giti Gowland 7 20/6:02.262 (2)
8 8Mike Freberg 8 19/6:05.550 (2)
9 9Robert Lyle 9 19/6:11.789 (2)
10 10Dan McQuillan 10 19/6:14.918 (2)
6
Novice Stock 17.5 TC A-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Armen Gulasaryan 1 22/6:02.891 (1)
2 2Michella Harp 2 22/6:15.650 (2)
3 3Jeremiah Collis 3 22/6:16.698 (1)
4 4Marvin Amado 4 21/6:08.681 (2)
7
USVTA A-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jay Duhon 1 22/6:16.287 (2)
2 2James Jackson 2 21/6:00.367 (2)
3 3Rich Maupin 3 21/6:04.466 (1)
4 4Mike Boubel 4 21/6:05.803 (1)
5 5John Barnett 5 21/6:10.902 (2)
6 6Bill Secara 6 20/6:10.153 (2)
7 7Doug Bamforth 7 20/6:16.487 (2)
8 8Mike Evans 8 19/6:12.446 (2)
9 9Rick Welsh 9 18/6:14.592 (1)
8
World GT-R A-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ray Harp 1 21/6:01.786 (2)
2 2Raj Monteiro 2 21/6:02.631 (1)
3 3Mike Sedacca 3 21/6:16.318 (2)
4 4James Jackson 4 21/6:17.652 (1)
5 5Lee Criger 5 20/6:17.671 (1)
6 6Fran McQuillan 6 19/6:10.585 (2)
9
Open TC A-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Carlos Franco 1 28/6:04.923 (2)
2 2Joven Madriaga 2 28/6:05.068 (1)
3 3Mark Blanco 3 28/6:10.125 (2)
4 4Johnson Thai 4 28/6:11.197 (2)
5 5Mark Dawson 5 27/6:09.490 (2)
6 6Jarrod Kadonaga 6 26/6:00.793 (1)
7 7Scott Petitclerc 7 26/6:06.314 (1)
8 8Greg Campion 8 26/6:07.405 (2)
9 9Randy Miller 9 25/6:02.108 (1)
10 10Oliver Clipper 10 24/6:03.811 (2)
11 11Fred Hubbard 11 18/3:59.070 (2)
10
Legends A-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Giti Gowland 1 22/6:02.460 (1)
2 2Jay Duhon 2 22/6:06.944 (2)
3 3Fran McQuillan 3 21/6:03.370 (2)
4 4Lee Criger 4 21/6:06.763 (2)
5 5Doug Bamforth 5 21/6:07.797 (2)
6 6Mike Freberg 6 19/6:01.402 (2)
7 7Rick Welsh 7 19/6:04.298 (2)
8 8Mike Evans 8 18/6:11.139 (1)
9 9Everette Campbell 9 17/6:03.098 (2)
10 10Bob Roon 10 17/6:10.687 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Onroad Club Race
Registrations Entries: 79
Drivers: 51
Total Race Laps 4,821
Total Race Time 22 hours, 22 minutes, 55 seconds
close X