Qualifier Round 2 Heat Sheet
1
17.5 Stock Sportsman TC (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mike Boubel
2 2Jason Dilay
3 3Lisa Robertson
4 4John Barnett
5 5Peyton Hilton
6 6Lee Criger
7 7Rick Welsh
8 8Wesley Yamada
9 9Robert Lyle
2
17.5 Stock Intermediate TC (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ray Harp
2 2Roger Tsai
3 3Dave Hilton
4 4Dindo Cajulis
5 5Bill Robertson
6 6Harry Gulasarian
7 7Mike Sedacca
8 8Cody Secara
3
13.5 Superstock TC (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Johnson Thai
2 2Carlos Franco
3 3Paul Dabao
4 4Jarrod Kadonaga
5 5Mike Gonzales
6 6Oliver Clipper
4
17.5 Stock Nastruck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Roger Tsai
2 2Frank Brinkerhoff
3 3Everette Campbell
4 4Bob Roon
5 5Dave Hilton
5
F/1 Rubber Realistic (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jeff Shaw
2 2Rich Maupin
3 3Haz Hazmat
4 4Raj Monteiro
5 5Jarrod Kadonaga
6 6Frank Brinkerhoff
7 7Mike Freberg
8 8Robert Lyle
9 9Dan McQuillan
10 10Giti Gowland
6
Novice Stock 17.5 TC (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Armen Gulasaryan
2 2Jeremiah Collis
3 3Michella Harp
4 4Marvin Amado
7
USVTA 25.5 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Rich Maupin
2 2Mike Boubel
3 3Jay Duhon
4 4James Jackson
5 5John Barnett
6 6Bill Secara
7 7Doug Bamforth
8 8Mike Evans
9 9Rick Welsh
8
World GT-R (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Raj Monteiro
2 2Ray Harp
3 3James Jackson
4 4Mike Sedacca
5 5Lee Criger
6 6Fran McQuillan
9
Open TC (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Joven Madriaga
2 2Mark Blanco
3 3Jarrod Kadonaga
4 4Mark Dawson
5 5Oliver Clipper
10
Open TC (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Johnson Thai
2 2Carlos Franco
3 3Scot Petitclerc
4 4Randy Miller
5 5Fred Hubbard
6 6Greg Campion
11
Legends (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Giti Gowland
2 2Jay Duhon
3 3Lee Criger
4 4Mike Freberg
5 5Mike Evans
6 6Bob Roon
7 7Everette Campbell
8 8Doug Bamforth
9 9Fran McQuillan
10 10Rick Welsh
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Onroad Club Race
Registrations Entries: 79
Drivers: 51
Total Race Laps 4,821
Total Race Time 22 hours, 22 minutes, 55 seconds
close X