Qualifier Round 1 Heat Sheet
1
17.5 Stock Sportsman TC (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1John Barnett
2 2Mike Boubel
3 3Jason Dilay
4 4Wesley Yamada
5 5Robert Lyle
6 6Lisa Robertson
7 7Lee Criger
8 8Peyton Hilton
9 9Rick Welsh
2
17.5 Stock Intermediate TC (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ray Harp
2 2Roger Tsai
3 3Dave Hilton
4 4Dindo Cajulis
5 5Bill Robertson
6 6Harry Gulasarian
7 7Mike Sedacca
8 8Cody Secara
3
13.5 Superstock TC (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Carlos Franco
2 2Johnson Thai
3 3Jarrod Kadonaga
4 4Paul Dabao
5 5Mike Gonzales
6 6Oliver Clipper
4
17.5 Stock Nastruck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Bob Roon
2 2Everette Campbell
3 3Dave Hilton
4 4Roger Tsai
5
F/1 Rubber Realistic (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jarrod Kadonaga
2 2Haz Hazmat
3 3Mike Freberg
4 4Raj Monteiro
5 5Dan McQuillan
6 6Giti Gowland
7 7Robert Lyle
8 8Rich Maupin
9 9Jeff Shaw
6
Novice Stock 17.5 TC (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Armen Gulasaryan
2 2Marvin Amado
3 3Jeremiah Collis
4 4Michella Harp
7
USVTA 25.5 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Rick Welsh
2 2Rich Maupin
3 3Jay Duhon
4 4Doug Bamforth
5 5Mike Boubel
6 6Bill Secara
7 7John Barnett
8 8James Jackson
9 9Mike Evans
8
World GT-R (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1James Jackson
2 2Ray Harp
3 3Fran McQuillan
4 4Raj Monteiro
5 5Lee Criger
6 6Mike Sedacca
9
Open TC (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mark Blanco
2 2Jarrod Kadonaga
3 3Mark Dawson
4 4Joven Madriaga
5 5Oliver Clipper
10
Open TC (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Scot Petitclerc
2 2Carlos Franco
3 3Johnson Thai
4 4Greg Campion
5 5Randy Miller
6 6Fred Hubbard
11
Legends (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mike Freberg
2 2Fran McQuillan
3 3Bob Roon
4 4Mike Evans
5 5Giti Gowland
6 6Rick Welsh
7 7Lee Criger
8 8Everette Campbell
9 9Doug Bamforth
10 10Jay Duhon
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Onroad Club Race
Registrations Entries: 79
Drivers: 51
Total Race Laps 4,821
Total Race Time 22 hours, 22 minutes, 55 seconds
close X